WHO WE ARE

Sapphire Product Studios, Inc. is a private IT company offering Design & Technology services including Web Design & Development, Registrar & Hosting, Graphic Design, Printing, App Development and Software Re-seller.  We are based in New York, USA, with website address: https://www.sapstudios.com.

 

PERSONAL DATA AND WHAT WE DO WITH IT

We collect information from you when you fill out our contact form which includes: Name, Email and Message.  We require this information only to understand your needs and to be able to respond back to you promptly regarding your needs.  We respect your personal data and expressly and unequivocally state that we will not disclose, publicize, sell, rent, exchange, or otherwise make any use of your personal data and the information you trust with us.

SapStudios.com respects your personal data and expressly and unequivocally states that it will not disclose, publicize, sell, rent, exchange, or otherwise make any use of your personal data and the information you trust.  Your personal details that you choose to share with us are solely used to help service you better.

Every consumer has the right to raise at any time objections to the processing of the data concerning him (right of objection, Article 13 of Law 2472/1997), and he also has the right to withdraw his consent at any time (Article 2 of Law 2472 / 1997 and Article 7 of GDPR Regulation 679/2016).

Also, the consumer has the right to request access, rectification or deletion of personal data or limit the processing of the data subject as well as the right to object to the processing and complaint to a supervisory authority (in accordance with the definitions in Articles 13 20 of GDPR Regulation 679/2016).

You can also ask for portability (according to the ability given by GDPR Regulation 2016/679) or the permanent deletion of your personal data. For the exercise of your rights, you can directly contact www.sapstudios.com (347.781.4781) or send an email to info@sapstudios.com.

 

COOKIES & ANALYTICS

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.  We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Our website uses Google Analytics which helps us to better understand where are our clients mostly interested, demographically located, etc.  For additional safety, we instructed Google Analytics by using _anonymizeIP, to anonymize the information sent by the tracker objects by removing the last octet of the IP address prior to its storage.

If you do not wish to receive cookies, or wish to be notified when a cookie is placed, you can properly configure your browser at any time, if the appropriate settings exist. If you choose to refuse cookies, keep in mind that you will not be able to make full use of our website.

To opt out of a Google Analytics cookie: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

To opt out of behavioral advertising from networks that follow the Network Advertising Initiative, visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

 

DISCLAIMER

The materials on SapStudios.com web site are provided “as is”. We make no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties, including without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights. Further, we do not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its Internet web site or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.

 

THIRD PARTY LINKS

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

CHILDRENS ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

 

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY ONLY

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

 

YOUR CONSENT

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, send an email notifying you of any changes, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

 

GOVERNING LAW

Any claim relating to our web site shall be governed by the laws of the State of New York without regard to its conflict of law provisions.  General Terms and Conditions applicable to Use of a Web Site.  We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

 

CONTACTING US

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.
Sapphire Production Studios, Inc. | 35-18 166 Street, Flushing, NY 11358 | 347.781.4781 | info@sapstudios.com